Music Schedule

Schedule is subject to change  without notice.

FRIDAY

10:00 Gong Meditation with Teresa Lyles

10:30 Daniel Valentine

11:30 Jamie Shelton Belly Dance

12:00 Mary Brett

1:30 Carlos Cedillo

3:00 The Great Trumpet

4:30 Manny & Teru

6:30 Great Northern Special

8:00 Daikaiju

9:30 Raelyn Nelson

 

SATURDAY

10:00 Gong Meditation with Teresa Lyles

10:30 Jamie Shelton Belly Dance

11:00 Mary Brett

2:00 Cosmic Cowboys

2:45 Dizzle Magic

3:30 Saltwater Slide

5:00 Fashion Circus

5:30 Drum Circle On Stage

6:00 Rockstacking Awards

6:30 Electric Blue Yonder

8:00 Shoddy Posture

9:10 Fire Dancers

9:30 Worhol

SUNDAY

10:00 Gong Meditation with Teresa Lyles

10:30 Eby's Micro Party (Kids Wake Up)

12:00 Pedaltrain of Thought

1:00 VW Awards

1:30 Lorraine Belly Dance

2:00 Britany Doyal

3:30 Train Wreck Shipping Company

4:30 Rockstacking Awards

5:00 Saltwater Slide

6:30 Runaway Grooms

8:00 Indaskies

 

Rockstacking

SATURDAY

10:00 Solo Height

10:00 Jr. Height

12:00 Team Height

2:00 Solo Balance

 4:00  Rock Skipping

6:00 Rockstacking Awards on the Main Stage

SUNDAY

10:00-4:00 Artistic (Solo or Team)

10:00 Solo Quantity

12:00 Solo Arches

2:00 Team Arches

4:30 Rockstacking Awards on the Main Stage

 

Workshops

FRIDAY

10:15-11:15 Weaving 101

11:30-12:30 Nature Mandalas

1:00-2:00 Unity Tree Planting

2:30-3:30 Adult Dance Workshop- Dance w/ Wings

3:45-5:15 Ecstactic Dance

5:00-6:00 Sunset Meditation

SATURDAY

10:00-10:45 Kids Yoga/Mindful Play

11:00-12:00 My Moral Compass- Storytime with Patty St. Louis

1:00-1:45 Pirate University

2:00-2:50 Body Balance and Mind Centering

3:00-3:50 Cutting Board Art

4:00-4:55 Vibrating From Fear To Love

5:00 Fashion Circus

SUNDAY

10:00-11:20 Movement Therapy with Painting

11:30-12:15 Kids Freestyle Dance

1:00-3:00 Natural Paint Making

3:00-4:30 Meet the Irishman! A guided tour of LEAF with artist Sean Corcoran

All Day Collaborative Art Display with James Brunt (on Big Art Island by the Bamboo Dome)